Northwest Baptist Convention

Print this page Print this page

 Home > Contact Us > Executive Boards

Executive Board members for the Northwest Baptist Convention and Northwest Baptist Foundation are elected by the messengers to the annual Northwest Baptist Convention. Board members for the Historical Society are elected by their members.

2014 Executive Board

Northwest Baptist Convention

Northwest Baptist Foundation

Northwest Baptist Historical Society

NORTHWEST BAPTIST CONVENTION

President, Dale Jenkins

12322 W Sunset Hwy, Airway Heights, WA 99001

1st Vice President, Bryan Toll

PO Box 278, Terrebonne, OR 97760

2nd Vice President, Frank Johnson

609 N Chestnut St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

COMMITTEE FOR CHURCH PLANTING RESOURCES

John Eckle, Chair

Tim Corbin (2014-The Commons, Seattle, Region 1)................................................. 2020 Maltby Rd. #7147, Bothell, WA 98021
Don Reeves (2014-Grant Avenue, Corvallis, Region 4)............................................. 1625 NW Grant Ave., Corvallis, OR 97330
John Eckle (2014-Foothills, Issaquah, Region 1)...................................................... 22213 – 238th Pl., Maple Valley, WA 98038
Lemuel Onggao (2015-Riverton Hts., Seatac, Region 1)........................................................ P. O. Box 69483, Seattle, WA 98168
Matthew Savage (2015-Journey, Everett, Region 1)........................................................... 2814 Colby Ave., Everett, WA 98201
Gerry Roe (2017-Trinity, Springfield,, Region 4)................................................................. 2400 – 35th St., Springfield, OR 97477
Bryan Toll (1st VP-Smith Rock, Region 4).................................................................................PO Box 278, Terrebonne, OR 97760

TOP

COMMITTEE FOR COMMUNICATION SERVICES 

Joe Gonzalez, Chair

Joe Gonzalez (2014-Tucker Rd., Hood River, Region 3)....................................................... P. O. Box 955, Hood River, OR 97031
Rod Moerer (2014-Emmanuel, Coeur d’Alene, ID, Region 5)....................................... 11734 N. Emerald Dr., Hayden, ID 83835
Mark Evans (2015-Oregon City, Oregon City, Region 3)....................................... 16363 S. Swan Ave., Oregon City, OR 97045
Michael Duncan (2015-Mt. View, Darrington, Region 1)................................................. P. O. Box 1271, Darrington, WA 98241
Michael Brownell (2nd VP—Pine Street, Othello, Region 5)................................................... P. O. Box 309, Othello, WA 99344
Frank Johnson (2nd VP—Chestnut Street, Ellensburg, Region 5)........................ 609 N. Chestnut St., Ellensburg, WA 98926
Debbie Staton (2017-Glendale, Glendale, Region 4)................................................................. 305 – 7th St., Glendale, OR 97442
Stephen Ventura (2017-Evergreen, Port Orchard, Region 2)......................... 2268 Parkwood Dr. SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366
Lorraine Shelby (Foundation Chairman-Richland, Richland. Region 5).............. 1815 McMurray Ave., Richland, WA 99354


TOP

COMMITTEE FOR EVANGELISM AND CHURCH HEALTH RESOURCES 

Barry Campbell, Chair

Michael Block (2014-Columbus Avenue, Goldendale, Region 3)...................................... 130 - 21st St., Goldendale, WA 98620
Jim Gantenbein (2014-Kitsap Lake, Bremerton, Region 2)........................................... 5910 Wilmont St., Bremerton, WA 98312
Bill Griggs (2014-New Beginnings, Hermiston, Region 5)....................................................... P. O. Box 1150, Umatilla, OR 97882
Paul Tiffee (2014-Baptist Church on Homedale, Klam Falls, Reg 4)................... 3052 Homedale Rd. Klamath Falls, OR 97603
Barry Campbell (2015-Highland, Redmond, Region 4)............................................................ P. O. Box 297, Redmond, OR 97756
Paul Henry (2015-First, Leavenworth, Region 5)................................................... 12315 W. Emig Dr., Leavenworth, WA 98826
Ben Trigsted (2015-Starr Rd., Otis Orchards, Region 5)................................ 5710 N. Blue Skies St., Newman Lake, WA 99025
Beth England (2017-NW Contexture, Beavercreek, Region 3).................. 14290 Marjorie Lane #1013, Oregon City, OR 97045
Steve Schenewerk (Past President-Community, Winston, Region 1).................................. P. O. Box 1321, Winston, OR 97496

 

TOP

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Dale Jenkins, Chair

Dale Jenkins (President-Airway Hts., Airway Hts, Region 5)................... 12322 W. Sunset Hwy., Airway Heights, WA 99001
Bryan Toll (1st VP-Smith Rock, Terrebonne, Region 4)...................................................... P. O. Box 278, Terrebonne, OR 97760
Frank Johnson (2nd VP-Chestnut Street, Ellensburg, Region 5)........................... 609 N. Chestnut St., Ellensburg, WA 98926
Joe Gonzalez (2014-Tucker Rd., Hood River, Region 3)............................................. 7016 N. Hamilton St., Spokane WA. 99208
Barry Campbell (2015-Highland, Redmond, Region 4)............................................................ P. O. Box 297, Redmond, OR 97756
John Eckle (2014-Foothills, Issaquah, Region 1)...................................................... 22213 – 238th Pl., Maple Valley, WA 98038
Steve Schenewerk (Past President-Community, Winston, Region 4).................................. P. O. Box 1321, Winston, OR 97496

 

 
*Lay person

 

 

NORTHWEST BAPTIST FOUNDATION

TERM EXPIRING 2012:  
Jim Anderson (Trinity, Renton, Region 1)
*Ronald L Bryant (Highland, Redmond, Region 5)
Kurt Lenhoff (Elgin, Elgin, Region 2)
22109 – 218th Ave. SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038
1925 North Canyon Dr., Redmond, OR 97756
231 E. Willapa Rd., Shelton, WA 98584
   
TERM EXPIRING 2013:  
*Don Moor (Dayspring, Centralia, Region 2)
*Mary Bakke (Capital, Salem, Region 4)
*Robert Hunter (Eastmont, East Wenatchee, Region 6)
17013 Kaylen Ln, SW, Rochester, WA 98579
2303 - 78th Ave. SE, Salem, OR 97301
645 Valley Mall Parkway, E. Wenatchee, WA 98802
   
TERM EXPIRING 2014:

*Bill Moffitt (Richland, Richland, Region 6)
*Georgia Scott (Riviera, Eugene, Region 4)
*Lorraine Shelby (Richland, Richland, Region 6)
7524 Kohler Rd., Pasco, WA 99301
2552 Jasmine St., Eugene, OR 97404
1815 McMurray Ave., Richland, WA 99352
   
TERM EXPIRING 2015:  
Kevin White (First, Longview, Region 2)
Mike Franell (Lozier Lane, Medford, Region 4)
*Victor Bartruff (Creekside, Wilsonville, Region 3)
123 Oxford Rd., Longview, WA 98632
724 S. Central Ave., Suite 113, Medford, OR 97501
14943 Smith Rock Ave. NE, Aurora, OR 97002
   
Ex-officio:  
William O. Crews (NWBC Executive Director)
Steve Schenewerk (NWBC President)
3200 NE 109th Ave., Vancouver, WA 98682
P. O. Box 2076, Winston, OR 97496
   
*Lay person  

TOP

NORTHWEST BAPTIST HISTORICAL SOCIETY

Officers:
Mike Kuykendall, President
W. D. (Bill) Walker, 1st VP
William O. Crews, Treasurer
Cameron Crabtree, Editor
7535 Cason Circle, Gladstone, OR 97027
13695 SW Hargis Rd., Beaverton, OR 97005
3200 NE 109th Avenue, Vancouver, WA 98682
3200 NE 109th Avenue, Vancouver, WA 98682
   
Executive Committee Members:   
Alice Cotten P. O. Box 23443, Tigard, OR 97224
H. Max Daley (Emeritus) 1685 NE 108th Ave., Portland, OR 97220
Louise Daley (Emeritus) 1685 NE 108th Ave., Portland, OR 97220
James Hildabrand 1301 N. Hwy. 99W #203, McMinnville, OR 97128
Helen Lawrence 3111 NE 127th Ave., Vancouver, WA 98682
Jacob Lawrence 12200 NE 39th St., Vancouver, WA 98682
Ethel Makin 18485 SW Pacific Dr. Unit 119, Tualatin, OR 97062
Jeannine Sims 15350 SW Oaktree Lane, Tigard, OR 97224
Gwen Sorensen 1211 SW Highland Rd., Portland, OR 97221
Sandra Sykes 43800 SE Trout Creek Rd., Corbett, OR 97019
Lu Walker 13695 SW Hargis Rd., Beaverton, OR 97005
   

TOP